Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and GDPR, both of which represents the industry’s best practice.

Any and all of the details that you provide Rhiannan94 are strictly confidential. Rhiannan94 will not sell or give your information to any third parties not associated with our website directly. 

If you have any questions about your privacy or the storage of your personal information, please email info@rhiannan94.com

By using our site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. By using our site, you agree that you are over the age of 16, or have parental consent if you are under the age of 16.

Personal Information Collected

While using Rhiannan94, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Collection of your personal information can occur through the following interactions:

  • when you access and use our website;

  • when you complete purchase orders, registrations, requests or applications for our products or services (by phone, in person or electronically);

  • when you communicate with us directly (by email, telephone, direct mail, online chat, social media platforms or any other means);

  • during conversations with our team

  • when you interact with us during any marketing promotions, competitions, special events or surveys

The personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name

  • Delivery/Billing address

  • Email address

  • Mobile Number

  • Your payment information (through PayPal or Stripe)

The personal information we collect from you will be used for some or all of the following purposes:

  • To contact you in regards to an enquiry or purchase you have made on our website.

  • Sending you marketing via our newsletter or other marketing channels (only if you have opted-in)

If we need to use your information for any other purpose unrelated to the above, we will contact you.

Unsubscribe

All marketing and promotional emails from Beginning Boutique contain an 'Unsubscribe' link at the end of the email, which is an easy one click, cost free process to opt out of receiving further messages of that type. Alternatively you can email us at info@rhiannan94.com to remove yourself from our subscription list.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amounts of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our website.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your purchase is secured by Stripe and PayPal Payments. Your credit card details are passed securely through Stripe and Paypal Payments' certified secure payment process, not stored by our website. 

We do not store your credit card details; they are deleted after your purchase has been completed. Payment or debiting of your credit/debit card will be completed when you accept to complete the transaction at checkout.